Welcome to Free ads classifieds
motors pets household leisure equestrian jobs audiovisual computers property marine business travel
Search for
UK » Leisure » Hobbies » Search results for "condition" Log in

Place a Free Ad

Private classified
ads are Free!

Leisure
Hobbies Classified Free Ads featuring "condition"
Tuesday, December 2nd, 2008
Thumbnail image of Modern british kevlar helmet with cover, liner and chinstrap dated 1987/88 with soldiers name on inside (R. SIGS) i also have another around the same date , the same good condition marked with (HODGES) View full advert
Price: £50 Location: Margate Date posted: today
Thumbnail image of Thomas the Tank Engine Station Book Box with 26 Books On offer is Thomas the Tank Engine Station Book Box that contains Books 1-26 by the Rev. W. Awdry Hardcover - Heinemann YOU ARE LOOKING AT The Rev. W Awdry FAMOUS RAILWAY SERIES Station Book Box - 26 Book Box Set - The Classic Library This is a box set containing all 26 original books from the railway series by The Rev. W. Awdry. All 26 books are in exceptional (as new) condition as they have never been taken out of the box or opened. The outer box is also in very good condition ** An Excellent Timeless Collection of Books that children will love ** View full advert
Price: £30 Location: Yateley Date posted: today
Thumbnail image of Deans centenary bear no 4385 bear in mint t condition from smoke and pet free home 1903-2003 bear ltd edition gold colour bear about 10" tall can be delivered at extra charge one payment cleared View full advert
Price: £65 Location: Costessey Date posted: today
Thumbnail image of Deans barry bear in mint condition from smoke free and pet free home ltd edition of 1500 this is no 128 nearly 12" tall , could be posted for extra charge once money has cleared for it , will be recorded and signed for delivery View full advert
Price: £65 Location: Costessey Date posted: today
Thumbnail image of Hornby Intercity trains - collection!! 7 trains and 10 carriages. Including: coach Intercity w13493 coach Intercity m5120 x2 coach Intercity m14052 quite worn train Intercity 125 43126 Hornby train Phoenix 86219 Hornby train 43011 Intercity 125 Hornby very good train Intercity 125 43010 Hornby good condition train Hornby good 25247 train Intercity 125 43125 good condition coach w16084 Intercity Lima Triang Hornby Neptune train goodish condition d7063 Email me with any questions :-) View full advert
Price: £200 Location: Rogerstone Date posted: today
Airfax Black British Railways 6167 train. Airfax Products Ltd 1975. Fully working - good condition. Photo to follow. Also have many other model trains available for sale - and also carriages, trucks, buildings, track etc... View full advert
Price: £100 Location: Rogerstone Date posted: today
Thumbnail image of Duck - Hornby Thomas the Tank Engine. From the late 1980's. Duck (Number 8) Fully working, Good condition. View full advert
Price: £40 Location: Rogerstone Date posted: today
Thumbnail image of Hornby Thomas the Tank Engine Range. From the late 1980's. Percy (Number 6) Fully working, Boxed, Great condition. Also have a range of trains, carriages, and accessories such as buildings, track not just for the Thomas the Tank Engine Range. View full advert
Price: £50 Location: Rogerstone Date posted: today
Thumbnail image of Hornby Thomas the Tank Engine Range. From the late 1980's. Thomas (Number 1) and his 2 Coaches, Annie & Clarabel. Modified version of Annie, showing surprised expression. Fully working, Excellent condition. Also have a range of trains, carriages, and accessories such as buildings, track not just for the Thomas the Tank Engine Range. View full advert
Price: £75 Location: Rogerstone Date posted: today
Thumbnail image of Hornby Thomas the Tank Engine Range. From the late 1980's. Gordon (Number 4) and his 2 Express Composite Coaches. Fully working, boxed, good condition. Also have a range of trains, carriages, and accessories such as buildings, track not just for the Thomas the Tank Engine Range. View full advert
Price: £150 Location: Rogerstone Date posted: today
Thumbnail image of 1930s Wooden Jack Plane 5. 5 inches long Here we e have a lovely old wooden plane, in excellent used condition with no bits missing. The wedge is complete and tight in the groove. Decoration is provided by part chamfered corners. Measures 5 inches in length. A really nice little display item for the collector. View full advert
Price: £1 Location: South east hants Date posted: today
Thumbnail image of MATCHBOX Vintage style vehicles from 1979 comprising Kelloggs corn flakes and Dairylea cheese spread, approx size W8cmxH4cmxD3cm, not boxed but in absolute perfect condition * Price includes packing and postage* View full advert
Price: £10 Location: Bletchley, Milton Keynes Date posted: today
Thumbnail image of PHOTO LIBRARY BOOKS Fantastic comprehensive e collection of thousands of photographic images for business, advertising, promotion, hobbies etc covering everything from architecture, industry, food, nature, people etc, by Tony Stone, Colour Library, Image Bank etc, also illustration, 1990s Multimedia, animation etc, over 40 books, all excellent condition, sample photo shown - collection only View full advert
Price: £45 Location: Bletchley, Milton Keynes Date posted: today
Police training text books: Blackstone's Student Police Officer Handbook, Blackstone's Police Operational Handbook, Beat Officer's Companion 12th and 13th Edition, Part 1 Promotion Crammer for Sergeants and Inspectors 9th Edition. Used but good condition. Matt, Exeter View full advert
Price: £30 Location: Exeter Date posted: today
Thumbnail image of 17 Mary Kate & Ashley Books So Little Time No 1-17 -17 Good Condition View full advert
Price: £10 Location: Chapel-en-le-Frith Date posted: today
British Airports Booklet published by Ian Allan in n the early 1960s giving runway paterns for airports and some photographs. In almost new condition. Great memorabilia booklet. View full advert
Price: £2 Location: West Wellow Date posted: today
Thumbnail image of 2 Mannequins for sale in Exeter. Both in excellent condition, with wooden stands which can be dettached. £25. 00 each or £40. 00 for the pair. View full advert
Price: £25 Location: Exeter Date posted: today
Hornby pre-war 0 gauge. Complete tin plate LMS train set. Type 101 train + tender,3 coaches,track,key etc £95. Also for sale three 040 trains, type 101, type 40 and type 50 + tender. Good condition. View full advert
Price: £95 Location: Cardiff Date posted: today
PIGGIN PIGS, large quantity from the small to o limited edition pieces,all in great condition some never been out of the boxes. figurines. frames View full advert
Price: £200 Location: Ackworth Moor Top Date posted: today
Live steam. German Marklin model stationary plant . Good condition. Approx 60 years old. £90 also Old German vertical engine and old Dinky,s,Corgi's diecast (not boxed) View full advert
Price: £90 Location: Cardiff Date posted: today
HPI Savage X 4x4 Monster Truck. Giant 1/8th scale ale nitro engined radio controlled truck. In as new condition, only used 3 times. Comes with all original extras & Box. Rota-start & Reverse Module (Not fitted) View full advert
Price: £225 Location: Brent Knoll Date posted: today
I have 3 Newspapers for sale, The first one is The Harrow Post, Dated Wed June 8th 1960, vol 2 and paper number 625.. Second one is Daily Sketch Dated April 26th 1967, it was on sale for four pence. Daily mirror Dated June 8th 1960 Paper number 17,566. Title on front page says " US Atomic war head blazes". All these papers are in very good condition. I will sell to the highest buyer.. View full advert
Price: £0 Location: Hillingdon Date posted: today
Are you a newspaper collector, i have four i have for sale, the first is Evening Standard Dated Friday May 10th 1940, It is a late special and in excellent condition, this is not a copy, its a original.. i can send photos to a mobile if your interested. The title on the front page says "Nazi's invade Holland, many airports bombed".. This paper is from the day the war started there.. I am willing to sell to the highest buyer.. View full advert
Price: £0 Location: Hillingdon Date posted: today
Thumbnail image of EXCLUSIVE CADBURYS CRUNCHIE LIMITED EDITION, SUPER R MARIO BROTHERS 1993 FILM CREW JACKET, black, sizeXL, press stud fastening,immaculate condition View full advert
Price: £100 Location: South Shields Date posted: today
Thumbnail image of 8 DANIELLE STEEL BOOKS to include: Mirror image age Irresistable forces The wedding Wanderlust The house on hope street Secrets Fine things Lone eagle All good condition Some new, some with slight creases to backbone. View full advert
Price: £5 Location: Carmarthen Date posted: today
Thumbnail image of set of 5 natwest pigs all with stoppers all natwest stamped on base. great collecters items good condition, really just would like space ,dorset . View full advert
Price: £95 Location: Christchurch Date posted: today
DINOSAURS ORBIS MAGAZINES - 78 issues from the Orbis play & learn Dinosaurs collection in original binders. Plus a plastic T-rex skeleton. All in very good condition. Collect only from between Swindon & Cirencester. View full advert
Price: £25 Location: Swindon Date posted: today
THUNDERBIRD COMICS - Eighty early Thunderbird comics dated 1991 to 1995. All in very good condition. £20 the lot View full advert
Price: £20 Location: Swindon Date posted: today
Thumbnail image of Books set.. "Crime Masters" Titles include ; ; Dashiell Hammett = The maltese falcon Arthour Conan Doyle = Sherlock Holmes greatest cases Anthony Price = Other paths to glory John D. MacDonald = The deep blue goodbye Jim Thompson = The getaway James M . Cain = Double Indemnity Edgar Allan Poe =The Murders of the rue morgue Ed MacBain = Ice Maj Sjowall and Per Wahloo = The laugjing policeman Joseph Wambaugh = The choirboys This is a complete set and in mint condition... View full advert
Price: £10 Location: Putney Heath Date posted: today
Two Terry Pratchett audio cds.. Nightwatch and d Monstrous regiment. Both only listened to once ,so in excellent condition. Price is for "each" (£10) View full advert
Price: £10 Location: Putney Heath Date posted: today
Thumbnail image of Airgun... Falcon FN12WR 'Raptor Lighthunter 177 Calibre O/A Length 774mm (30. 5") Multishot... Wt: 2. 3kg (4. 8 lbs) perfect condition l/h thumb holestock... less than 6 months old... less than 50 shots fired... comes with gun bag two 16 shot magazines... a quick fill silencer bought for 650 will not take less than 500.. View full advert
Price: £500 Location: Capenhurst Date posted: today
Approx 300 hardback books. All non fiction covering second world war - aviation - reference - 4 Hannah Hauxwell - film stars etc. Others too numerous to mention. These are all in excellent condition. I have collected these over a number of years but now i want to downsize. Anyone interested will have to collect from Sheffield. Any reasonable offer considered. View full advert
Price: £100 Location: Fir Vale Date posted: today
Thumbnail image of FOR SALE charles and diana Limited Edition wedding vase, made by Earl ceramics, body is gloss black and 24carat gold decoration/faces, 9. 5 tall, 5. 5 widest point, certificate of authenticity, no235/1000, mint condition in original box, serious offers in excess of £350 will be considered. £400 or reasonable offer View full advert
Price: £400 Location: HAMPSHIRE Date posted: today
Thumbnail image of World Trade Center Observation Brochure. Twin Towers. Obtained on my visit to USA in 1988. 20yrs old & ace condition. 2 Twin Towers observation tickets from same day for sale also see other advert. Proff of authentisity. View full advert
Price: £15 Location: Great yarmouth Date posted: today
Thumbnail image of World Trade Center Observation Tickets. Twin Towers. 20yrs old. Mint condition. Obtained when I visited America in 1988. Also have 3 Twin Towers brouchures for sale of the same day, see other advert. Have proof of authentisity. View full advert
Price: £20 Location: Great yarmouth Date posted: today
Thumbnail image of FIRST EDITION! Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince (Number 6 in the series) brand new hardcover. UK first edition (stated) immaculate book and dustjacket. This is a highly collectable item which is sure to increase in value (the film adaptation of this novel will be in cinemas next summer). Some copies - in less good condition than my book - are already selling for £100+ online! Buyer collects or pays P&P. View full advert
Price: £50 Location: Aldworth, Reading Date posted: today
Monday, December 1st, 2008
Thumbnail image of Brighton personal trainer: PERSONAL TRAINING GIFT IFT CERTIFICATE GIVE THE GIFT OF HEALTH THIS CHRISTMAS TO YOUR LOVED ONES. Free Consultation,One To One Training or Training In Pairs,Home, Gym or Workplace,Core Stability,Goal Setting,Health & Nutrition,Weight Management,Toning,Strength Training,Circuit Training,Group Training,Running / Walking Training, Sport Conditioning,Sports Fitness Training,Sports Training Program,Fitness For Kids. View full advert
Price: £0 Location: Brighton Date posted: 1-Dec-2008
wanted any unwanted rc cars, trucks or parts in any condition, will pick up for free, also can repair your broken ones for you at reasonsable prices. so instead of chucking them away please contact me as i wud be pleased to take them off ur hands many thanks View full advert
Price: £5 Location: Wellington Date posted: 1-Dec-2008 TRADE WANTED
Thumbnail image of 1918 german bayonet mauser butchers blade wood handle need attension but blade in good condition View full advert
Price: £50 Location: Stockport Date posted: 1-Dec-2008
Tuskers Henry Boxed figures Selling my whole collection, all mint condition price each from View full advert
Price: £5 Location: Kent Date posted: 1-Dec-2008
Thumbnail image of Steam Train books, many LMS, various titles available, hard backs and in excellent condition. Would make nice Christmas presents. Price is each per book - contact for further information or email me for a list of titles. View full advert
Price: £5 Location: North Waltham Date posted: 1-Dec-2008
Thumbnail image of Two Hornby Ocean 10T wagons. Two wagons OO Gauge . Good condition - work perfectly. From the 1970's. I also have a lot of other wagons for sale! View full advert
Price: £10 Location: Rogerstone Date posted: 1-Dec-2008
Thumbnail image of 2 OLD BRASS FIRE EXTINGUISHERS MADE BY PYRENE CIRCA 1956 & 1963. IN GOOD CONDITION JUST NEED CLEANING. can POST AT COST View full advert
Price: £30 Location: Cirencester Date posted: 1-Dec-2008
A booklet entitled "The Crowning Day". A souvenir from the coronation of Queen Elizabeth II in 1952. 32 page illustrated booklet in excellent condition. View full advert
Price: £6 Location: Ashmanhaugh Date posted: 1-Dec-2008
Thumbnail image of 50 Cigarette Cards. Players Regimental Standards and Cap Badges. Full, original set (1930). Excellent condition in plastic sleeves. View full advert
Price: £6 Location: Ashmanhaugh Date posted: 1-Dec-2008
Thumbnail image of Pre & Post War book collection. Over 100, mainly novels including series by Walter Scott. Various conditions - some very good. View full advert
Price: £40 Location: Pontyclun Date posted: 1-Dec-2008
Thumbnail image of German silver plated picture in black hardwood frame. A celebration of the wine growing season. Good condition. View full advert
Price: £25 Location: Alconbury Date posted: 1-Dec-2008
Thumbnail image of 3 Books For Sale. £5 For All 3 Books. Books ooks include: Childhood Interrupted - Kathleen O'Malley (Paperback) Excellent condition. Nobody's Girl - Kitty Neale (Paperback) Excellent condition. Street Kid - Judy Westwater (Paperback) Good condition. View full advert
Price: £5 Location: Chester Date posted: 1-Dec-2008
Thumbnail image of 3 Books For Sale. £5 For All 3 Books. Books ooks include: Honest - Ulrika Jonsson (Hardback) Excellent condition. Silent Sisters - Jenny Tomlin (Paperback) Excellent condition. Extreme - Sharon Osbourne (Paperback) Good condition. View full advert
Price: £5 Location: Chester Date posted: 1-Dec-2008
Thumbnail image of Essentials of Human Anatomy & Physiology - Elaine N. Marieb Sixth Edition Published 2000. (Paperback) Very good condition. View full advert
Price: £8 Location: Chester Date posted: 1-Dec-2008
Thumbnail image of Advanced Health and Social Care - Neil Moonie Second Edition Published 1996 Paperback In really used condition. View full advert
Price: £4 Location: Chester Date posted: 1-Dec-2008
Thumbnail image of Strategic Management An Integrated Approach Charles W. L. Hill and Gareth R. Jones Fifth Edition Published 2001 Hardback. Excellent condition. View full advert
Price: £15 Location: Chester Date posted: 1-Dec-2008
Thumbnail image of Marketing Plans Malcolm McDonald Fourth Edition dition Published 2001 Paperback Excellent condition. View full advert
Price: £8 Location: Chester Date posted: 1-Dec-2008
Thumbnail image of Accounting For Non-Accounting Students J. R. Dyson son Fourth Edition Published 1997 Paperback Excellent condition. View full advert
Price: £8 Location: Chester Date posted: 1-Dec-2008
Thumbnail image of Integrated Marketing Communications David Pickton ton and Amanda Broderick Published 2001 Paperback Excellent condition. View full advert
Price: £8 Location: Chester Date posted: 1-Dec-2008
Thumbnail image of Binoculars with felt lined case,good condition View full advert
Price: £24.99 Location: BATH, AVON Date posted: 1-Dec-2008
Thumbnail image of Encyclopedia: Set of 11 volumes "The British Encyclopedia Illustrated" Published by Odhams Press Ltd, London. Copyright 1933. Good condition. View full advert
Price: £25 Location: Wimborne Date posted: 1-Dec-2008
Thumbnail image of I am being brave selling my cherished teddies collection, there are 82 pieces which include membear only pieces, limited edition pieces, retired peices and such like. They're in very good condition, with original boxes also allsorts of catalogues/booklets there too! View full advert
Price: £750 Location: Wymondham Date posted: 1-Dec-2008
Thumbnail image of Collection of 24 TY beanie bears, all with tags s and in excellent condition. Other animals also for sale approx 80 in total No reasonable offer refused View full advert
Price: £25 Location: Porthcawl Date posted: 1-Dec-2008
Box of 26 popular, recent paperbacks and hardbacks. In very good read condition. Sophie Kinsella: Can you keep a secret?/Shopaholic & sister Jackie Collins: Married Lovers (HB) Kim Edwards: The Memory Keepers Daughter Patricia Cornwell: Book of the dead (HB)/The Last Precinct (HB)/Black Notice Jane Green: Straight Talking/Life Swap/Second Chance Sheila O'Flanagan: Isobels Wedding/Bad Behaviour Jill Mansell: Perfect Timing Jonathan Kellerman: Over the edge Harlen Coben: Drop Shot/Gone for good Cathy Kelly: What she wants John O Farrell: May Contain Nuts John Grisham: The Appeal/Innocent Man (HB) Catherine Alliott: Not that kind of girl Julie Parsons: Guilty Heart Dan Brown: Digital Fortress/Angels & Demons James Patterson: Sunday at Tiffanys Lisa Gardner: The Next Accident View full advert
Price: £25 Location: Bowlhead Green Date posted: 1-Dec-2008
Thumbnail image of 40+ Books inc; Stephen King,James Herbert,Dean Koontz, All excelent condition,read just once. So many cant show them all in advert. can come and view them. canton area View full advert
Price: £40 Location: Cardiff Date posted: 1-Dec-2008
Fur & Feather magasins, from October 2005 to August/ September 2008. 31 issues in total. Various issues available in great condition. Reasonable offers welcome. View full advert
Price: £0.50 Location: Minera Date posted: 1-Dec-2008
occ spider man harley davidson die cast model , still in box, and harley davidson home fone still in box, both in excellent new condition View full advert
Price: £30 Location: Rochester Date posted: 1-Dec-2008
collection of 24 danbury mint die cast harley davidson bikes, excellent condition, first to see will buy, quick sale needed View full advert
Price: £60 Location: Rochester Date posted: 1-Dec-2008
TY BEANIES & BUDDIES all with hang tag & toosh tags attached excellent condition all various prices. Ranging from the 1990's and most are retired. Also have Attic treasures they also are in excellent condition. Can deliver if necessary for those people without transport. View full advert
Price: £8 Location: Llangollen Date posted: 1-Dec-2008
Aromatherapy A-Z by Patricia Davis A comprehensive e book on aromatherapy Used in many colleges and ideal as reference for therapists In good condition Will post at extra cost View full advert
Price: £8.50 Location: Sacriston Date posted: 1-Dec-2008
Body Massage therapy basics This a good book for or anyone learning about massage 2007 Goes over health and safety body systems as well as massage Easy to read good condition Will post at extra cost View full advert
Price: £8.50 Location: Sacriston Date posted: 1-Dec-2008
Aromatherapy Workbook by Shirley Price 2000 This is lady is well known in holistic therapies and has her own scool Book is ideal for any massage course Used in colleges In good condition Will post at extra cost View full advert
Price: £8 Location: Sacriston Date posted: 1-Dec-2008
Indian Head MassaGE BY FRANCESCA GOULD 2002 iDEAL EAL FOR COLLEGE COURSES easy to read and understand good condition View full advert
Price: £8 Location: Sacriston Date posted: 1-Dec-2008
The Pill by John Guillebaud Essential for nurse e, doctor, midife dealing with contraception issues on a day mto day babsi fairly good condition will post for extra cost View full advert
Price: £5 Location: Sacriston Date posted: 1-Dec-2008
Contraception your questions answered by John n Guillebaud Amust for anyone dealing with contraception Nurses, doctors and midwives use this book In good condition will post at extra cost View full advert
Price: £7 Location: Sacriston Date posted: 1-Dec-2008
Aromatherapy Massage and Yoga by Carole McGilvery , Jimi Reed and Mira Mehta A hard backed book with illustrations Easy to read and understand Useful for holistic therapies and for self help at home In good condition Will post at extra cost View full advert
Price: £8 Location: Sacriston Date posted: 1-Dec-2008
Thumbnail image of Collins Gem THESAURUS. Pocket Size - 11cm. 9250 Entries, 120000+ Synonyms. Undamaged Condition. Very Useful. Barely used... I also have some English, French & German dictionaries.. Cheque, Cash, Bank Transfer or PAYPAL View full advert
Price: £1 Location: Alton Date posted: 1-Dec-2008
Thumbnail image of 50 FRIDGE MAGNETS FOR SALE . various types from animals to fish, herbs ect. all bought for charity. in good condition. View full advert
Price: £30 Location: Ecclesfield Date posted: 1-Dec-2008
Harrods Xmas footdated bears, not played with ,excellent condition, from smoke free home, between 1990 and 2005 prices from £25 to £35 depending on year View full advert
Price: £25 Location: Norwich Date posted: 1-Dec-2008
Cigarette cards... set of Wills locomotives in Wills Cigarettes frame, excellent condition View full advert
Price: £15 Location: Norwich Date posted: 1-Dec-2008
Royal doulton Character Jug " Captain Bligh" D6967 7 with certificate, as new condition View full advert
Price: £55 Location: Norwich Date posted: 1-Dec-2008
STEIFF rare limited edition Bear. Black 1912 Schwarz 40 replica 1992 TITANIC with certificate, in box, mint condition . Current dealer price £395, this one only £275 View full advert
Price: £275 Location: Norwich Date posted: 1-Dec-2008
Teddy Bear needs new home !! 1950's straw filled d bear 25cm sitting no wear good condition. View full advert
Price: £20 Location: Norwich Date posted: 1-Dec-2008
Royal Doulton Mad Hatter D 6598 Large jug excellent condition View full advert
Price: £49 Location: Norwich Date posted: 1-Dec-2008
ROYAL DOULTON BUNNYKINS - 2 PLATES 6. 5" AND 1 BOWL 6. 5" in good condition - ideal christmas gift for collector ,for child for future collection - price for all three View full advert
Price: £45 Location: Poole Date posted: 1-Dec-2008
IDEAL CHRISTMAS GIFT FOR COLLECTOR - 200 MATCHBOXES from all over the world featuring different designs - Good Condition -- stock for dealer - willing to split into smaller amounts at £10. 00 for 40 boxes please indicate theme required View full advert
Price: £50 Location: Poole Date posted: 1-Dec-2008
IDEAL CHRISTMAS GIFT - LIVERPOOL FC & ATHLETIC 2007 GIFT BOX containing Stainless Steel Hip Flask Gift Set - comprising 4"x 4" hip flask with two cups and a funnel for filling - brand hinged presentation box and black sleeve - as new condition View full advert
Price: £50 Location: Poole Date posted: 1-Dec-2008
Thumbnail image of LARGE SET OF CORINTHIAN MICROSTARS I have for sale ale 58 Corinthian Microstars available for a collector of them. They are in virtually perfect condition and are spread out over a range of football teams. Selling due to loss of interest. Open to offers! Please e-mail me instead of phoning View full advert
Price: £20 Location: Southampton Date posted: 1-Dec-2008
Table football game - sit on any table. Good clean n condition. Full working order. Approx 3ft x 2ft. View full advert
Price: £5 Location: Chandlers Ford Date posted: 1-Dec-2008
Thumbnail image of For Sale The dating rights to a single male e. Slightly used but in generally good condition. This item has a good sense of humour and comes with none of the accessories found with items of this age (ex-wife, children). Product details: 1972 model height 5'8'' weight 189 pounds Collection/delivery available within a reasonable distance of Reading, Berkshire. If you wish to view this item, please email me: adam_bh@live,com View full advert
Price: £0.01 Location: Cane End Date posted: 1-Dec-2008
Thumbnail image of Gherka kukri - OFFERS. kukri and wooden sheif with h original goat's skin covering, the condition of the sheif is to be honest not very good it has cracks running up both sides, the blade is in good condition could do with a bit of a clean up but if you like things looking new personally i dont, the handle is in very good condition. i dont know the history of this item as it was my grandfathers and he has sadly passed away, for any more info on this item feel free to message or call me. Thankyou... James View full advert
Price: £0 Location: Margate Date posted: 1-Dec-2008
Thumbnail image of VERY RARE!! Soviet Goryunov SGM medium machine gun. Deactivated to old specifications , cocks and dry fires, very good condition, still has original wooden handles, only one small dent to small upper dust cover, has deactivation certificate (99) message me for more pics or information. Thankyou View full advert
Price: £300 Location: Margate Date posted: 1-Dec-2008
Thumbnail image of Replica flinlock pistol knife/sword nicely y engraved blade with a aged effect and floral design, brass replica flintlock pistol and hand guard, pistol will cock and trigger pulls, wooden handle in good condition with leaf designs engraved on the ends. View full advert
Price: £40 Location: Margate Date posted: 1-Dec-2008
Sunday, November 30th, 2008
Thumbnail image of Dressmakers dummy Venus dressmakers dummy in good condition on stand Bust adjust from 39"- 45" If your reading this you know more about them than me View full advert
Price: £30 Location: St Leonards Date posted: 30-Nov-2008