|
Tuesday, December 2nd, 2008
Thomas the Tank Engine Station Book Box with 26
Books
On offer is Thomas the Tank Engine Station Book Box that contains Books 1-26 by the Rev. W. Awdry
Hardcover - Heinemann
YOU ARE LOOKING AT The Rev. W Awdry
FAMOUS RAILWAY SERIES
Station Book Box - 26 Book Box Set - The Classic Library
This is a box set containing all 26 original books from the railway series by The Rev. W. Awdry.
All 26 books are in exceptional (as new) condition as they have never been taken out of the box or opened.
The outer box is also in very good condition
** An Excellent Timeless Collection of Books that children will love **
View full advert
| Price: |
£30 |
Location: | Yateley |
Date posted: |
today |
Hornby Intercity trains - collection!! 7 trains
and 10 carriages. Including:
coach Intercity w13493
coach Intercity m5120 x2
coach Intercity m14052 quite worn
train Intercity 125 43126 Hornby
train Phoenix 86219 Hornby
train 43011 Intercity 125 Hornby very good
train Intercity 125 43010 Hornby good condition
train Hornby good 25247
train Intercity 125 43125 good condition
coach w16084 Intercity Lima
Triang Hornby Neptune train goodish condition d7063
Email me with any questions :-) View full advert
| Price: |
£200 |
Location: | Rogerstone |
Date posted: |
today |
Hornby Thomas the Tank Engine Range. From the late
1980's.
Thomas (Number 1) and his 2 Coaches, Annie & Clarabel.
Modified version of Annie, showing surprised expression.
Fully working, Excellent condition.
Also have a range of trains, carriages, and accessories such as buildings, track not just for the Thomas the Tank Engine Range. View full advert
| Price: |
£75 |
Location: | Rogerstone |
Date posted: |
today |
Hornby Thomas the Tank Engine Range. From the late
1980's.
Gordon (Number 4) and his 2 Express Composite Coaches.
Fully working, boxed, good condition.
Also have a range of trains, carriages, and accessories such as buildings, track not just for the Thomas the Tank Engine Range. View full advert
| Price: |
£150 |
Location: | Rogerstone |
Date posted: |
today |
1930s Wooden Jack Plane 5. 5 inches long Here we
e have a lovely old wooden plane, in excellent used condition with no bits missing. The wedge is complete and tight in the groove. Decoration is provided by part chamfered corners. Measures 5 inches in length. A really nice little display item for the collector.
View full advert
| Price: |
£1 |
Location: | South east hants |
Date posted: |
today |
MATCHBOX Vintage style vehicles from 1979
comprising Kelloggs corn flakes and Dairylea cheese spread, approx size W8cmxH4cmxD3cm, not boxed but in absolute perfect condition
* Price includes packing and postage* View full advert
| Price: |
£10 |
Location: | Bletchley, Milton Keynes |
Date posted: |
today |
PHOTO LIBRARY BOOKS Fantastic comprehensive
e collection of thousands of photographic images for business, advertising, promotion, hobbies etc covering everything from architecture, industry, food, nature, people etc, by Tony Stone, Colour Library, Image Bank etc, also illustration, 1990s Multimedia, animation etc, over 40 books, all excellent condition, sample photo shown - collection only View full advert
| Price: |
£45 |
Location: | Bletchley, Milton Keynes |
Date posted: |
today |
Police training text books: Blackstone's Student
Police Officer Handbook, Blackstone's Police Operational Handbook, Beat Officer's Companion 12th and 13th Edition, Part 1 Promotion Crammer for Sergeants and Inspectors 9th Edition. Used but good condition. Matt, Exeter View full advert
| Price: |
£30 |
Location: | Exeter |
Date posted: |
today |
I have 3 Newspapers for sale, The first one is The
Harrow Post, Dated Wed June 8th 1960, vol 2 and paper number 625..
Second one is Daily Sketch Dated April 26th 1967, it was on sale for four pence.
Daily mirror Dated June 8th 1960 Paper number 17,566. Title on front page says " US Atomic war head blazes".
All these papers are in very good condition. I will sell to the highest buyer..
View full advert
| Price: |
£0 |
Location: | Hillingdon |
Date posted: |
today |
Are you a newspaper collector, i have four i have
for sale, the first is Evening Standard Dated Friday May 10th 1940, It is a late special and in excellent condition, this is not a copy, its a original.. i can send photos to a mobile if your interested. The title on the front page says "Nazi's invade Holland, many airports bombed"..
This paper is from the day the war started there.. I am willing to sell to the highest buyer..
View full advert
| Price: |
£0 |
Location: | Hillingdon |
Date posted: |
today |
Books set.. "Crime Masters" Titles include ;
; Dashiell Hammett = The maltese falcon Arthour Conan Doyle = Sherlock Holmes greatest cases Anthony Price = Other paths to glory John D. MacDonald = The deep blue goodbye Jim Thompson = The getaway James M . Cain = Double Indemnity Edgar Allan Poe =The Murders of the rue morgue Ed MacBain = Ice Maj Sjowall and Per Wahloo = The laugjing policeman Joseph Wambaugh = The choirboys This is a complete set and in mint condition... View full advert
| Price: |
£10 |
Location: | Putney Heath |
Date posted: |
today |
Airgun... Falcon FN12WR 'Raptor Lighthunter 177
Calibre O/A Length 774mm (30. 5") Multishot... Wt: 2. 3kg (4. 8 lbs) perfect condition l/h thumb holestock... less than 6 months old... less than 50 shots fired... comes with gun bag two 16 shot magazines... a quick fill silencer bought for 650 will not take less than 500.. View full advert
| Price: |
£500 |
Location: | Capenhurst |
Date posted: |
today |
Approx 300 hardback books. All non fiction
covering second world war - aviation - reference - 4 Hannah Hauxwell - film stars etc.
Others too numerous to mention. These are all in excellent condition. I have collected these over a number of years but now i want to downsize. Anyone interested will have to collect from Sheffield. Any reasonable offer considered. View full advert
| Price: |
£100 |
Location: | Fir Vale |
Date posted: |
today |
FOR SALE charles and diana Limited Edition wedding
vase, made by Earl ceramics, body is gloss black and 24carat gold decoration/faces, 9. 5 tall, 5. 5 widest point, certificate of authenticity, no235/1000, mint condition in original box, serious offers in excess of £350 will be considered. £400 or reasonable offer View full advert
| Price: |
£400 |
Location: | HAMPSHIRE |
Date posted: |
today |
FIRST EDITION! Harry Potter and the Half-Blood
Prince (Number 6 in the series) brand new hardcover. UK first edition (stated) immaculate book and dustjacket. This is a highly collectable item which is sure to increase in value (the film adaptation of this novel will be in cinemas next summer). Some copies - in less good condition than my book - are already selling for £100+ online! Buyer collects or pays P&P. View full advert
| Price: |
£50 |
Location: | Aldworth, Reading |
Date posted: |
today |
Monday, December 1st, 2008
Brighton personal trainer: PERSONAL TRAINING GIFT
IFT CERTIFICATE
GIVE THE GIFT OF HEALTH THIS CHRISTMAS TO YOUR LOVED ONES.
Free Consultation,One To One Training or Training In Pairs,Home, Gym or Workplace,Core Stability,Goal Setting,Health & Nutrition,Weight Management,Toning,Strength Training,Circuit Training,Group Training,Running / Walking Training,
Sport Conditioning,Sports Fitness Training,Sports Training Program,Fitness For Kids. View full advert
| Price: |
£0 |
Location: | Brighton |
Date posted: |
1-Dec-2008 |
wanted any unwanted rc cars, trucks or parts in
any condition, will pick up for free, also can repair your broken ones for you at reasonsable prices. so instead of chucking them away please contact me as i wud be pleased to take them off ur hands many thanks View full advert
| Price: |
£5 |
Location: | Wellington |
Date posted: |
1-Dec-2008 |
TRADE |
WANTED |
Steam Train books, many LMS, various titles
available, hard backs and in excellent condition. Would make nice Christmas presents. Price is each per book - contact for further information or email me for a list of titles. View full advert
| Price: |
£5 |
Location: | North Waltham |
Date posted: |
1-Dec-2008 |
3 Books For Sale. £5 For All 3 Books. Books
ooks include:
Childhood Interrupted - Kathleen O'Malley (Paperback) Excellent condition.
Nobody's Girl - Kitty Neale (Paperback) Excellent condition.
Street Kid - Judy Westwater (Paperback) Good condition. View full advert
| Price: |
£5 |
Location: | Chester |
Date posted: |
1-Dec-2008 |
3 Books For Sale. £5 For All 3 Books. Books
ooks include:
Honest - Ulrika Jonsson (Hardback) Excellent condition.
Silent Sisters - Jenny Tomlin (Paperback) Excellent condition.
Extreme - Sharon Osbourne (Paperback) Good condition. View full advert
| Price: |
£5 |
Location: | Chester |
Date posted: |
1-Dec-2008 |
I am being brave selling my cherished teddies
collection, there are 82 pieces which include membear only pieces, limited edition pieces, retired peices and such like. They're in very good condition, with original boxes also allsorts of catalogues/booklets there too! View full advert
| Price: |
£750 |
Location: | Wymondham |
Date posted: |
1-Dec-2008 |
Box of 26 popular, recent paperbacks and
hardbacks.
In very good read condition.
Sophie Kinsella: Can you keep a secret?/Shopaholic & sister
Jackie Collins: Married Lovers (HB)
Kim Edwards: The Memory Keepers Daughter
Patricia Cornwell: Book of the dead (HB)/The Last Precinct (HB)/Black Notice
Jane Green: Straight Talking/Life Swap/Second Chance
Sheila O'Flanagan: Isobels Wedding/Bad Behaviour
Jill Mansell: Perfect Timing
Jonathan Kellerman: Over the edge
Harlen Coben: Drop Shot/Gone for good
Cathy Kelly: What she wants
John O Farrell: May Contain Nuts
John Grisham: The Appeal/Innocent Man (HB)
Catherine Alliott: Not that kind of girl
Julie Parsons: Guilty Heart
Dan Brown: Digital Fortress/Angels & Demons
James Patterson: Sunday at Tiffanys
Lisa Gardner: The Next Accident View full advert
| Price: |
£25 |
Location: | Bowlhead Green |
Date posted: |
1-Dec-2008 |
TY BEANIES & BUDDIES all with hang tag & toosh
tags attached excellent condition all various prices. Ranging from the 1990's and most are retired. Also have Attic treasures they also are in excellent condition. Can deliver if necessary for those people without transport. View full advert
| Price: |
£8 |
Location: | Llangollen |
Date posted: |
1-Dec-2008 |
IDEAL CHRISTMAS GIFT FOR COLLECTOR - 200
MATCHBOXES from all over the world featuring different designs - Good Condition -- stock for dealer - willing to split into smaller amounts at £10. 00 for 40 boxes please indicate theme required View full advert
| Price: |
£50 |
Location: | Poole |
Date posted: |
1-Dec-2008 |
IDEAL CHRISTMAS GIFT - LIVERPOOL FC & ATHLETIC
2007 GIFT BOX containing Stainless Steel Hip Flask Gift Set - comprising 4"x 4" hip flask with two cups and a funnel for filling - brand hinged presentation box and black sleeve - as new condition View full advert
| Price: |
£50 |
Location: | Poole |
Date posted: |
1-Dec-2008 |
LARGE SET OF CORINTHIAN MICROSTARS I have for sale
ale 58 Corinthian Microstars available for a collector of them. They are in virtually perfect condition and are spread out over a range of football teams. Selling due to loss of interest.
Open to offers!
Please e-mail me instead of phoning View full advert
| Price: |
£20 |
Location: | Southampton |
Date posted: |
1-Dec-2008 |
For Sale The dating rights to a single male
e. Slightly used but in generally good condition.
This item has a good sense of humour and comes with none of the accessories found with items of this age (ex-wife, children).
Product details:
1972 model
height 5'8''
weight 189 pounds
Collection/delivery available within a reasonable distance of Reading, Berkshire.
If you wish to view this item, please email me: adam_bh@live,com View full advert
| Price: |
£0.01 |
Location: | Cane End |
Date posted: |
1-Dec-2008 |
Gherka kukri - OFFERS. kukri and wooden sheif with
h original goat's skin covering, the condition of the sheif is to be honest not very good it has cracks running up both sides, the blade is in good condition could do with a bit of a clean up but if you like things looking new personally i dont, the handle is in very good condition. i dont know the history of this item as it was my grandfathers and he has sadly passed away, for any more info on this item feel free to message or call me.
Thankyou...
James View full advert
| Price: |
£0 |
Location: | Margate |
Date posted: |
1-Dec-2008 |
VERY RARE!! Soviet Goryunov SGM medium machine
gun. Deactivated to old specifications , cocks and dry fires, very good condition, still has original wooden handles, only one small dent to small upper dust cover, has deactivation certificate (99) message me for more pics or information.
Thankyou View full advert
| Price: |
£300 |
Location: | Margate |
Date posted: |
1-Dec-2008 |
Replica flinlock pistol knife/sword nicely
y engraved blade with a aged effect and floral design, brass replica flintlock pistol and hand guard, pistol will cock and trigger pulls, wooden handle in good condition with leaf designs engraved on the ends. View full advert
| Price: |
£40 |
Location: | Margate |
Date posted: |
1-Dec-2008 |
Sunday, November 30th, 2008
|