Welcome to Free ads classifieds
motors pets household leisure equestrian jobs audiovisual computers property marine business travel
Search for
UK » Leisure » Sports » Snooker & Pool » Search results for "cues" Log in

Place a Free Ad

Private classified
ads are Free!

Leisure
Snooker & Pool Classified Free Ads featuring "cues"
Monday, December 1st, 2008
Thumbnail image of New BCE cue with case and 2 chalks. 1 small chip chip on cue, apart from that excellent condition. View full advert
Price: £25 Location: Northampton Date posted: 1-Dec-2008
Snooker/ pool table in excellent condition, only been used the once comes with cues,snooker balls, pool balls triangle, brush, counter board. the table is 5ft/4ft. would make a great christmas present. if you have any problems getting through on the telephone please leave a message and i will get back to you. as my home phone will not accept any witheld numbers. and i am not sure if the number what they give will come through as a witheld number. thanks View full advert
Price: £40 Location: Droylsden Date posted: 1-Dec-2008
Thumbnail image of Excellent condition 6ft x 3ft 5 pool table with accessories and 2 pool cues , one with case. Bought last year for £300 but expecting new sofa any day now and would appreciate the extra space. Condition is as new, very sturdy with silver metal pocket guards, great quality, not like some of the cheap spindly ones you see. Buyer will have to collect obviously, im in the whiteley area near fareham hampshire. This is an absolute bargain but as said, space needed so first viewer will buy. View full advert
Price: £50 Location: Locks Heath Date posted: 1-Dec-2008
Thumbnail image of 5ft Fold down leg snooker/pool table. with storage compatment in base. Includes 2 cues, pool balls, snooker balls, 2 triangles and chalk. this has only been used twice and is only 3 months old. Maidstone View full advert
Price: £80 Location: Allington Date posted: 1-Dec-2008
Thumbnail image of 6x3 foot snooker/pool table in mint condition for sale, hardly ever used. This table has carved spindle legs and rail style pockets. Accessories include, pool balls, snooker balls, 3 cues with cases, 2 triangles, score board, 2 types of rest, leather table cover and cloth brush. This table would make an excellent xmas present. View full advert
Price: £100 Location: Handsworth Date posted: 1-Dec-2008
Thumbnail image of Harvard Prestige 7ft Pool Table ?Full Size 6' X 3' ' Playing Surface ?Automatic Ball Return ?Mother Of Pearl Spot Inlays On Top Surface For Precision Angle Shots ?All Accessories Included: Cues, Balls, Triangle & Chalk ?Height: 78cm x Width: 112cm, Depth 200cm RRP is well over ?£400 and sells brand new on Amazon in the region of ?£380. Mine is hardly used - not a scratch on it and am willing to part for ?£180 but am open to sensible offers. Buyer will need to collect from Sheffield but we will help dismantle and load up with you. Any questions, please call or email me and i will be happy to help. Thanks, Amber. View full advert
Price: £180 Location: Wincobank Date posted: 1-Dec-2008
Petworth Snooker Table with folding legs, 6' x 3' including cues, balls, rests and score board View full advert
Price: £50 Location: Ashwicken Date posted: 1-Dec-2008
Thumbnail image of Barely used from new 6 x 3ft pool table in excellent condition, full set of balls, 4 cues, triangle, cue rack - absolutely stunning! it cost £450 when new. View full advert
Price: £180 Location: Milton Keynes Date posted: 1-Dec-2008
Sunday, November 30th, 2008
Thumbnail image of Snooker and pool table. 139 cms long x 74 cms wide e x 79 cms tall. 2 years old suitable for child approx aged 7-11. Comes with 2 cues, 1 set of snooker balls and 1 set of pool balls, triangle. Good condition. Table folds for easy storage. One of the legs is slightly damaged but once assembled is not a problem and does not affect being able to play. View full advert
Price: £35 Location: Horndean Date posted: 30-Nov-2008
Thumbnail image of pool table 6 foot x 3 foot, excellent condition n c/w balls, cues, etc. Folds up. Central Barnsley View full advert
Price: £80 Location: Barnsley Date posted: 30-Nov-2008
Thumbnail image of Pool Table (Solex). 6 x 3ft. In excellent condition, very sturdy. Hardly used. With 2 cues, balls, triangle, chalks and brush. Can be dismantled. Can deliver locally. View full advert
Price: £75 Location: Broadstone Date posted: 30-Nov-2008
Thumbnail image of 6 foot solid wood, slate bed dining/pool table , complete with balls,cues etc. Reduced price View full advert
Price: £280 Location: Ossett Date posted: 30-Nov-2008
Thumbnail image of BCE Le Club 5ft Snooker Table (LM-5) Supplied with h 41mm balls (6 extra yellows for pool) and all accessories including 2 cues, triangle, chalk. Table dimensions 152 x 76 x 79cm(H). Weight 29kgs. Collapsible legs making it easy to store away. Bought last Christmas for John Lewis but unfortunately used very little. Condition as new. View full advert
Price: £70 Location: Eastleigh Date posted: 30-Nov-2008
american pool table, large heavy, very sturdy,6ftx3ft,blue cloth,good condition comes with balls,cues,triangle. ideal xmas present. View full advert
Price: £50 Location: Heanor Date posted: 30-Nov-2008
Saturday, November 29th, 2008
Thumbnail image of Used 6t Ambassador Snooker Table Priced to sell ell retail for these brand new are £299 Details :- Includes solid wood 2-section British cue (52') 2 pieces wooden handle brush: Size (H)81. 3, (W)113, (L)198. 3cm. For ages 12 years and over. Indoor play table. Packed flat for home assembly Please note We take in retail returns the brown marks in the picture is remains of brown packaging tape used to keep the table together for transportation No Balls are present, these can easily be purchased on Ebay 6new bolts needed which hold the legs onto the table (2 are present) these can be easily purchased from B&Q A very small hole is present on the felt approx 2mm wide (this will not effect game of snooker) See Picture Costmetic markings, chips & marks are present typical of a used table So have fun and pay a faction of new price use it and when you get bored you have paid such a low price you can throw it away View full advert
Price: £50 Location: Norwich Date posted: 29-Nov-2008
Thumbnail image of 5' by 2'6", 2'6" high (152cm x 77cm x 77cm) pool table in good condition. No rips or tears to the blue felt. Complete with 2 cues, cue ball, 15 balls (7 stripes, 7 coloured and 1 black), wooden triangle. Buyer to collect, would make a great Christmas present! Smoke free house, and it's easy to assemble/disassemble. Please email kevin. pemberton (at) gmail. com (remove the spaces) to view or for more info. View full advert
Price: £50 Location: Bearwood Date posted: 29-Nov-2008
Six foot by three foot folding snooker table with cues, balls, scorekeeper etc, good condition, good quality, bargain. View full advert
Price: £30 Location: Goodrington Date posted: 29-Nov-2008
Thumbnail image of BRAND NEW IN BOX 4ft 6" Pot Black Stephen Hendry Snooker Table, comes complete with 2 sets of balls to play snooker & pool, 2 Black Diamond cues, 1 cue chalk, 2 triangles, score keeper, instructions for snooker & pool. This snooker table was an unwanted gift, is brand new never been used and cost £69. 99. View full advert
Price: £35 Location: Gosport Date posted: 29-Nov-2008
Friday, November 28th, 2008
debut omega snooker table 2 sets of balls and 2 cues. excellent condition. as seen in argos. size h80 w94 l180. hardley used. View full advert
Price: £35 Location: Abertillery Date posted: 28-Nov-2008
8ft x 4ft foldaway professional pool table complete with 3 cues and a set of pool balls. Good condition, must be seen. Ideal for christmas gift or pool enthusiast. Bargain. View full advert
Price: £170 Location: Cilfynydd Date posted: 28-Nov-2008
6ft x 3ft pool table with full set of spots and stripes pool balls and 2 cues. Very good condition cloth in blue. Table features ball retreival(not pockets). Very sturdy and solid table. Also comes with table tennis top, net and bats that fits on top of table. View full advert
Price: £220 Location: Catton Date posted: 28-Nov-2008
Thumbnail image of 6FT by 3FT Pool Table, Blue, Comes with all accessories and 4 cues, set of balls, cleaning brush, chalk and table cover. Excellent condition, no tears. Legs fold down for easy storage. Would make a lovely xmas pressie! View full advert
Price: £50 Location: Ashford Date posted: 28-Nov-2008
Thursday, November 27th, 2008
Snooker cue and hardcase. Riley Paul Hunter endorsed signature snooker cue, complete in hardcase and chalk block. Superb condition - hardly used! View full advert
Price: £35 Location: Beccles Date posted: 27-Nov-2008
6ft or 7ft Foldaway Pool Table. Any color cloth th can be fitted. Delivered and set up at your home. Comes complete with cues, balls, chalk and triangle. Make great Christmas present - Christmas delivery guranteed if order recieved by 20th December View full advert
Price: £250 Location: Dovecot Date posted: 27-Nov-2008
7ft Slate Bed Pool Table. Brand new - never played. Choose what color cloth you would like on it. Supplied and fitted to UK address (£50 delivery charge if outside of Northwest). Balls, cues, chalks and triangle supplied. Delivery in time for Christmas! View full advert
Price: £550 Location: Dovecot Date posted: 27-Nov-2008
Ascot Pool Table. 6ft x 4ft Coin Operated, Pine Pine, Blue Cloth. Excellent condition. 2 sets of balls, cues, cue rack, triangle, chalks included. View full advert
Price: £600 Location: Port Talbot Date posted: 27-Nov-2008
Wednesday, November 26th, 2008
Superb condition 6ft x 3ft pool table blue cloth 2 cues 1 set of snooker ball and 1 set of american pool balls, 1 triangle, 1 cloth brush foldaway legs brand new from argos costing £249. 59 there is no box because the box was too big for the space i had too store it. all the nuts and bolts to put together never used View full advert
Price: £130 Location: Gravesend Date posted: 26-Nov-2008
Thumbnail image of 6ft by 3ft pool table. Including balls, triangle , chalk and brush. Sorry no cues. Excellent condition, ideal christmas present. Buyer to collect. View full advert
Price: £35 Location: Batley Date posted: 26-Nov-2008
Thumbnail image of Uniplay Pool table 6ft by 3ft, foldable legs Accesories included 2 pool cues, 1 set of pool balls, 1 ball frame, 1 table brush, 1 9 ball frame, 1 Spirit level 1Allen key 2 hooks to hold triangles 1 rule book View full advert
Price: £40 Location: Portsmouth Date posted: 26-Nov-2008
Thumbnail image of 6ft bluecloth pool table in very good condition . sturdy box legs with black wood surround. full set of pool balls and triangle. has 1 cue but tip has come off. loads of fun for the kids. View full advert
Price: £50 Location: Bridgwater Date posted: 26-Nov-2008
Tuesday, November 25th, 2008
Thumbnail image of BCE 6' foldaway pool table,very good condition,2 cues plus small cue and rest. spots and stripes pool ball set,chalks and cleaning brush included. Hardly used since last Christmas. This pool table is in argos at £249. 99. this is a bargain! View full advert
Price: £60 Location: Newport Date posted: 25-Nov-2008
Monday, November 24th, 2008
Thumbnail image of Harvard 6' x 3' pool table used but in excellent condition. Very nice piece of furniture. Included s full set pool balls (colours and stripes) and 2 cues although one is taped as is damaged. Ball return. Grab yourself a christmas batgain at less then half purchase price. Legs remove for ease of transport. Quite heavy aroung 85kgs. Collection is from Tingley near Leeds. View full advert
Price: £120 Location: Leeds Date posted: 24-Nov-2008
Sunday, November 23rd, 2008
BCE 5foot pool table with rolling and folding vertical srorage facility complete with 2x small cue's . 1x cue rest. 1x set of pool balls still in box. 1x triangle. 1x brush. 2x chalk. 1x small storage bag for the pool balls,triangle , chalk and brush. The bag is attached to the back of the pool table for easy and convenient storage. This pool table can be viewed in the argos catalogue on page 1017 item number 21. Buyer picks up. View full advert
Price: £75 Location: Aberdare Date posted: 23-Nov-2008
6 ft Snooker table with foldable legs. Good condition with all snooker balls and new snooker cue. View full advert
Price: £25 Location: Ystrad Mynach Date posted: 23-Nov-2008
Premier Pool Table 6x3 comes with cues balls cleaner etc, automatic ball return excellent condition . Can be easily dismantled for collection. View full advert
Price: £100 Location: Southampton Date posted: 23-Nov-2008
Saturday, November 22nd, 2008
7 x 4 slate pool table, beech wood. comes with h cues, balls, triangle, chalk, currently set to free play but does have a cash box, in excellent condition. View full advert
Price: £375 Location: Ramsgate Date posted: 22-Nov-2008
Thursday, November 20th, 2008
Thumbnail image of 7ft Slate Bed Snooker / Pool / Dining Table. Solid Mahogany Champion model with four beautiful turned legs. Playing surface and overall appearance almost as new. Includes four section Mahogany finished dining table top. Snooker balls with box, pool balls with box, three pool cues, one two piece snooker cue, various rests, score board, snooker triangle, pool triangle and snooker brush. Chairs not included. It really is an excellent piece of furniture. We have a family now and need the room as a second living space. The buyer must collect from Rotherham, I will help disassemble the table. View full advert
Price: £1,150 Location: Upper Whiston Date posted: 20-Nov-2008
Wednesday, November 19th, 2008
6;3 snooker/pool table with both set of balls cover score boaed 3 cues ex con fold down type for space saving View full advert
Price: £50 Location: Gorleston Date posted: 19-Nov-2008
Thumbnail image of 6ft Debut Omega Snooker & Pool Table - This is a is a lovely looking table and would make an ideal birthday or christmas present. The table on the end cushion has a piece of the wooden frame damaged, however this is purely cosmetic and does nnot affect play. This could EASILY be covered up with a brass/gold plate, which can be purchased on ebay Have it engraved with a christmas/birthday message, or the name of the person you have bought the table for. The plate would totally cover the damage, and would make a lovely personalised finish to a gift. The rest of the table is in excellent condition, Traditional mahogany effect table with upholstered cushions and base. Accessories include 44mm snooker balls and 44mm spots and stripes pool balls, spider and cross head rest set, 2 cues, cue care kit, scoreboard, chalks and triangles. Size (H)80, (W)94, (L)180cm View full advert
Price: £45 Location: New Whittington Date posted: 19-Nov-2008
Thumbnail image of Hubble&freeman 7ft by 4ft coin operated pool table. With two sets of yellow and red balls and one set of spots and stripes. Comes with rest and short cue. Has been reclothed 6months ago and has riley pool table cover. selling due to no room in house. View full advert
Price: £350 Location: Newport Date posted: 19-Nov-2008
Tuesday, November 18th, 2008
Thumbnail image of good size table cost 300 only been used a couple off times full set of balls triangle 2 cues and chalk View full advert
Price: £130 Location: Clermiston Date posted: 18-Nov-2008
Full sized pool table to include pool balls , snooker balls (unused) and 2 cues. As new. Cost £300 new. Ideal christmas gift. View full advert
Price: £150 Location: Marldon Date posted: 18-Nov-2008
Monday, November 17th, 2008
6ft x3ft snooker table. mint condition, comes with 2 cues, triangle and score board. View full advert
Price: £75 Location: Dukestown Date posted: 17-Nov-2008
Thumbnail image of 6FT FOLDABLE SNOOKER & POOL TABLE - LIKE NEW RRP RRP 299. 99 An amazing table. Ever thought you did not have enough room for a 6ft table, think again this table folds up flat against a wall. EARN SOME BROWNIE POINTS. WOULD MAKE A GREAT XMAS OR BIRTHDAY PRESENT. Includes 2 x 48in/122cm pool cues. 1 set of pool balls and one set of snooker balls. Triangle, brush and chalk. Size (H)79, (W)94, (L)183cmIncludes 2 x 48in/122cm pool cues. 1 set of pool balls and one set of snooker balls. Triangle, brush and chalk. Size (H)79, (W)94, (L)183cm View full advert
Price: £90 Location: New Whittington Date posted: 17-Nov-2008
Thumbnail image of Debut Premier Pool Table Sold by Argos at £199. 99 . 99 Contemporary and stylish pool table with a striking high speed black table cloth. End ball return for convenient storage. Supplied with 48mm balls, triangle, 2 cues, brush, and chalk. Size (H)82, (W)95. 5, (L)179. 5cm. Packed flat for easy home assembly This is truly a fantastic looking pool table, however as you can see from the photo the table has a few cracks on the boards. This does not affect the strength of the table, however it can be seen. If you decided to hide the cracks this could easily be remedied by either purchasing a bag to hold the cues after play and fixing this over the crack, or placing a plate brackett over the crack View full advert
Price: £50 Location: New Whittington Date posted: 17-Nov-2008
Thumbnail image of 6FT AMBASSADOR SNOOKER & POOL TABLE rrp £299. 99 . 99 This is a truly beautiful looking table. It has a couple of small marks on the board near the cushion. The rest of it looks like new. Earn some brownie points with the snooker/pool fanatic in your household. Would make great xmas or birthday present Save pounds off the RRP. Includes solid wood 2-section British cue (52') 2 pieces with carry bag: 1 piece, (48mm) snooker ball: 1 set (total 22 piece), extra yellow ball 6 piece to play pool game, chalk: 2 piece, plastic score board: 1 piece plastic triangle (1-3/4'): 2 piece, wooden handle brush: 1 piece, game rule 2 piece. The rest shown in the picture is not included Size (H)81. 3, (W)113, (L)198. 3cm. For ages 12 years and over. Indoor play table. Packed flat for home assembly View full advert
Price: £90 Location: New Whittington Date posted: 17-Nov-2008
Pool Table, 6ft x 3ft. Includes full set of balls s, 3 cues, head rest set. Excellent condition - ideal xmas present. View full advert
Price: £35 Location: Liskeard Date posted: 17-Nov-2008
7x4' super legue pool table on free vend slate bed so v heavy solid good condition cues full set balls cover chalk View full advert
Price: £300 Location: Blackwater and Hawley Date posted: 17-Nov-2008
Sunday, November 16th, 2008
Traditional style coin operated pool table with red baize. 7ft x 4ft ,slate bed with cues, balls and triangle. Good condition. Buyer to collect-£200. . View full advert
Price: £200 Location: Abbeydale Date posted: 16-Nov-2008
Saturday, November 15th, 2008
6' x 3' blue pool table with folding legs. Warped with snooker lines and crosses drawn on. White, pool balls, 2 cues, chalk, triangle and scoreboard included. View full advert
Price: £20 Location: Brighton Date posted: 15-Nov-2008
6ft snooker table with cues and cue rack, full set of snooker balls. The whole kit is in very good condition. also folds up for easy storage. View full advert
Price: £75 Location: Locks Heath Date posted: 15-Nov-2008
6ft pool table, hardly used unwanted gift, inc. 2 pool cues and pool balls. A bargain must been seen, a fab xmas present. View full advert
Price: £80 Location: Dartmouth Date posted: 15-Nov-2008
Free pool table with triangle, balls and cues. The table is old but works well - could do with some TLC. Everything else is fairly new as was being used up until a couple of months ago. We now need the space, so it needs to be collected before the 20th November. View full advert
Price: £0.01 Location: Reading Date posted: 15-Nov-2008
Wednesday, November 12th, 2008
Thumbnail image of Tried to take a good pic of the cue but failed . But this is a '5 piece' - 'Pro England' snooker cue made of solid Ash wood and has been smoothened and properly weighted. It's a fantastic Snooker cue and has won me many a game. In very good condition no damage at all. Comes with original Box with compartment to put chalk in. Bought the whole lot for £120. Selling it for £60. Pick up only! View full advert
Price: £40 Location: Chichester Date posted: 12-Nov-2008
Tuesday, November 11th, 2008
Thumbnail image of AMERICAN POOL TABLE TOP RRP £599. 99 PLEASE NOTE OTE THAT THE TABLE DOES NOT HAVE LEGS AS SHOWN IN THE PICTURE. . THIS IS A TRULY REMARKABLE TABLE AND WOULD STILL LOOK GREAT PLACED ON A DINNING TABLE OR SIMILAR, OR IF YOU ARE HANDY WHY NOT MAKE SOME LEGS OF YOUR OWN OUT OF MDF. WOULD MAKE A GREAT XMAS, BIRTHDAY, OR 'WHAT THE HELL' PRESENT. Includes 2 x 2 piece pool cues, triangle, wooden brush, 48mm spots and stripes balls. Size (H)78. 8, (W)129. 6, (L)228. 6cm. Packed flat for home assembly View full advert
Price: £40 Location: New Whittington Date posted: 11-Nov-2008
Monday, November 10th, 2008
Debut Omega Snooker Table. Traditional mahogany effect table with upholstered cushions and base. Accessories include 44mm snooker balls and 44mm spots and stripes pool balls, spider and cross head rest set, 2 cues, cue care kit, scoreboard, chalks and triangles. Size (H)80, (W)94, (L)180cm. View full advert
Price: £35 Location: Aberavon Date posted: 10-Nov-2008
Sunday, November 9th, 2008
6ft black and silver pool table, includes 2 cues , balls and chalk, as new, paid 120 hardy used, exellent condition View full advert
Price: £60 Location: Penrhiwceiber Date posted: 9-Nov-2008
6ft by3ft pooltable like new 2 cues set balls black cloth grey around View full advert
Price: £55 Location: Penrhiwceiber Date posted: 9-Nov-2008
Friday, November 7th, 2008
Table Top Pool Table made of heavy quality wood ood. Could be free standing. Includes set of red and yellow super crystalite balls and 1 white ball, triangle and various cues. View full advert
Price: £70 Location: Attleborough Date posted: 7-Nov-2008
Wednesday, November 5th, 2008
Snooker/pool table 4ft 6in Omega table, bought ht from Argos. Set of balls, triangles, 2 cues. View full advert
Price: £10 Location: BRACKNELL Date posted: 5-Nov-2008
Thumbnail image of SNOOKER/POOL TABLE 3'x2' portable, in black plastic with detachable legs, full set of snooker/billiards balls,cue. Suitable for caravan etc! View full advert
Price: £15 Location: Tring Date posted: 5-Nov-2008
Tuesday, November 4th, 2008
Pool table: 6ft by 3ft, complete with pool and d snooker balls, 2 triangles, rest, scorer and two cues. Lowestoft View full advert
Price: £19 Location: Ashby Dell Date posted: 4-Nov-2008
Sunday, November 2nd, 2008
hi here im selling a riley pool table 6ft 3ft with cues 2 sets ov balls spots and stripes and blue and yellow chalk and spare screw in tips and triangle excerlent condion not even twelve monthes old till xmas chears View full advert
Price: £80 Location: Dewsbury Date posted: 2-Nov-2008
BCE 6ft Snooker Table/Pool Table with rolling , folding vertical storage facility. Complete with 2 x 122cm cues, 44mm snooker balls (either for snooker or pool) 2 triangles, 1 brush, 2 chalks. Only used a few times, in excellent condition, make an ideal Christmas present. Sells in Argos Book at £249. 99. Buyer to collect. View full advert
Price: £100 Location: Erith Date posted: 2-Nov-2008
Thursday, October 30th, 2008
7 x 3 3/4 size snooker table with pool and snooker balls, cues, chalk and scoreboard. Excellent condition. Not slate. View full advert
Price: £170 Location: Birks Date posted: 30-Oct-2008
Wednesday, October 29th, 2008
Pool table for sale. Like brand new. Comes with ith balls cues triangle. Buyer must collect due to size. 6x3ft table in blue and silver View full advert
Price: £95 Location: Sheffield Date posted: 29-Oct-2008
Thumbnail image of Peradon Custom Made Snooker Cue, one-piece ash with no butt splicing, 10mm tip, 16. 5 oz and 57 ins long, together with black plastic tubular case. Total cost was £100, superb balance and feel, worth a look if you're sensible enough not to be suckered in by irrelevant veneer fanciwork. Have given up playing due to arthritis. Please excuse the terrible webcam pics. Thanks. View full advert
Price: £70 Location: Burry Port Date posted: 29-Oct-2008
Tuesday, October 28th, 2008
second hand pool table in brilliant condition full size comes with cues and balls if you buy you will have to pick up not to be missed email me please!! View full advert
Price: £300 Location: Manchester Date posted: 28-Oct-2008
6ft pool table ,black cloth and silver wood , includes 2 cues, balls and chalk, as new, paid £200, bargain, excellent condition. View full advert
Price: £85 Location: Bridgend Date posted: 28-Oct-2008
Monday, October 27th, 2008
Thumbnail image of 6ft folding snooker table in Argos page 1017 no 22 plus extra spots and stripes balls cues store under table excellent condition make ideal christmas present View full advert
Price: £150 Location: Fareham Date posted: 27-Oct-2008
Sunday, October 26th, 2008
BCE 6 x 3 ft pool table. Bolt on legs with independant leveller,Laminated MDF playing surface covered with blue cloth, cues, balls, triangle included. View full advert
Price: £90 Location: Pontefract Date posted: 26-Oct-2008
Wednesday, October 22nd, 2008
Thumbnail image of super league pub pool table. Balls ,cues etc slate bed table good condition for age coin operated optional . great christmas present grab a bargain the size of the table is 6ft x 3. 6ft View full advert
Price: £200 Location: Boston Date posted: 22-Oct-2008
Snooker/Pool table with pocket runners. Mint t condition, mahogany turned legs c/w new boxed american pool balls and snooker balls, 4 cues, triangle and scoreboard. First to see will buy. View full advert
Price: £120 Location: Cardiff Date posted: 22-Oct-2008
Sunday, October 19th, 2008
6ft pool table for sale size (h)82 (w)95 (L)180cm comes with 2 sets of balls,a rest,2 pool cues one has small crack down it though but still useable pool table has one little tear in cloth on the side but we ideal present for kids or big kids. Picture of item can be found in argos catolgue on page 242 in sport section price in there is £149. 79 View full advert
Price: £30 Location: Portsmouth Date posted: 19-Oct-2008
Saturday, October 18th, 2008
pool and snooker table for sale all balls 2 cues and a spider come with it. only been used 2wice i bought it for my son at christmas but he dosent like it he prefers to play footall. one of the legs has been damaged but i put another piece of wood there so now it works perfectley fine thanks View full advert
Price: £50 Location: Ferndale Date posted: 18-Oct-2008
Friday, October 17th, 2008
Thumbnail image of 4ft 6in junior snooker table with folding legs for easy storage, includes cues, balls & triangle, similar to that in argos page 1018 item 2. vgc. View full advert
Price: £30 Location: Reading Date posted: 17-Oct-2008
Thumbnail image of 4 in 1 Pool table with built in powerfull fan. Has poker, desktop and air hockey. Complete with cues, chalks, pucks, balls etc. Still boxed, unwanted gift for someone else. Collection only. Item can be physically viewed as we have one in our home and can also be viewed here: View full advert
Price: £190 Location: Selby Date posted: 17-Oct-2008
Sunday, October 12th, 2008
Snooker table 6ft. Folding legs. Cues, rests , snooker and pool balls, score board. View full advert
Price: £100 Location: Christchurch Date posted: 12-Oct-2008
Friday, October 10th, 2008
7 x 4 slate bed pub style pool table. Super league make. Set to free play. Balls and cues. Very good condition. View full advert
Price: £220 Location: Cross Hands Date posted: 10-Oct-2008
Thumbnail image of Snooker Cue. Two piece 'Steve Davis' Snooker cue ue housed in its brown box. View full advert
Price: £10 Location: Burrington Date posted: 10-Oct-2008
Wednesday, October 8th, 2008
Black table top american pool table equipt with 2 pool cues and balls. 6ft x 4ft, very good condition looking for a quick sale. no time wasters. View full advert
Price: £50 Location: Combe Pafford Date posted: 8-Oct-2008
7ft x 3ft pool/snooker table, complete with set of pool balls and snooker balls, 2 cues with cases and triangle. Perfect for kids christmas present. View full advert
Price: £200 Location: GLOSSOP Date posted: 8-Oct-2008
Tuesday, October 7th, 2008
Thumbnail image of American Style Pool 41mm Balls, Plastic triangle and 2X 4 ft Pool Cues. All brand new in cellophone wrap View full advert
Price: £8 Location: New Whittington Date posted: 7-Oct-2008
pub sized Pool table slate bed, spot and stripe balls, 2 cues, triangle, adapted to work without coins. Great condition cloth, no tears. Ideal Xmas gift. Genuine reason for sale, space required? Buyer to collect. Camelford area View full advert
Price: £250 Location: Davidstow Date posted: 7-Oct-2008
Thumbnail image of BCE 6ft pool table. Blue baise Foldind legs set of t of spot/strip ball 2 cues Triangle 2 chalks. Very slight damage to baise during long storage hence £50 Cost £230 new.. Buyer collects View full advert
Price: £50 Location: East Challow Date posted: 7-Oct-2008
Monday, October 6th, 2008
pool table for sale. 213 x 122cm pool table, 4 cues, triangle, all red and yellow balls. View full advert
Price: £250 Location: Haverhill Date posted: 6-Oct-2008
Friday, October 3rd, 2008
Thumbnail image of 6ft silver with black felt pool table excellent t condition only used twice cues,chalk,traingle,brush,bag,balls ect sheet of wood made for a lid can be used as a table originally 200 pound il accept a reasonable offer View full advert
Price: £75 Location: Waterlooville Date posted: 3-Oct-2008